Call Us: 599-416-2318   /   childfocussaba@gmail.com   /   Windwardside, Saba

  • w-facebook
  • w-googleplus
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2014 by Child Focus Foundation Project Leader

The programs that Child Focus offers are shown on this page. Click on the activity to get more information about the day, time, location, bus service and which children have registered for which activity.

 

Dance Class K1 & K2
Saturday's
K1& K2: 9.00 - 9.30 AM
Eugenius Centre
No bus service

Tanya Matthew
Daphne Hermans
Laila Hassell
Kobe Gomes
Travon Matthew
Mikayla Dacosta
Carmen Isabela Quintero Varon
Je'mya Massiah
Aneyah Hassell
Sabine Odinga
Miles Hassell
Dance Class G1 & G2
Saturday's
From 9:45 - 10:45 AM
Eugenius Centre
No bus service

Nevaeh Peterson
Marilyn Hassell
Vitalia Nicholson
Reine Beckwith
Loula Halfmoon
Shyann Hassel
Zoe Gomes
Sarah Lopez Flores
A'maya Wilson
Taisha Francine Emmanuel
A'leyah Hasell
Hogan Hassell
Alina Hill
Micaela Dore
Sofia Aguirre
Tatyanna Rogers
Taijah York
Dance Class G3+
Saturday's
From 10:45 - 11:45 AM
Eugenius Centre
No bus service

Jahzaria Wilson
Ysora Smith
Meliegqia Hughes
Kayla Johnson
Michaela Johnson
Kerryann Simmons
Kendra Gomez
Agnes Francheily Hassell
Bea Jiji Durand
Jenee Matthew
Gerelvia Spanner
Teijhonae Campbell
Kadesh Daniel
Charlotte Zagers
Kristen Zagers
Lakeisha Leverock
Trinity Arrindell
Hiphop Dance Class Teens
Thursday's
From 4:00 - 5:00 PM
Eugenius Centre
Bus driver: Anta

Nikita Johnson
Billie Jean Rodriguez
Lyieshah Peterson
Shaniah Hughes
Maya Juana
Unique Mollineau
Tyreke Hassell
Theater
Mondays & Thursdays
4:30 - 6:00 PM
Ages 9 +
Child Focus
Bus driver: Anta

Tara Zagers
Quanisha Lavia
Jahzaria Wilson
Trevon Johnson
Lorena Hassell
Vitalia Nicholson
Gabriela Johnson
Loula Halfmoon
Ciandra Gomez
Kendra Gomez
Kerryann Simmons
Agnes Francheily Hassell
Zenaida Matthew
Bea Jiji Durand
Teijhonae Campbell
Ysora Smith
Jenee Matthew
Marielys Torres
Charlotte Zagers
Sheryl Casallas
Theoni Wigley
Elijah Johnson
Taneia Marten
Lakquon Leverock
Lakeisha Leverock
Soie Habernan
Arts & Crafts K1 & K2
Tuesdays
3:00 - 4:30 PM
Child Focus
Bus driver: Anta

Je'Andre Jack
Alexa Orlenys Acta Ortiz
Tanya Matthew
Laila Hassell
D'Marion Gomez
Kobe Gomes
Isabela Quintero Varon
Je'mya Massiah
Austin Soares
Sofia Hassell
Christian Skinner
Miles Hassell
Aneyah Hassell
Jowell Hassell
G'marcus Wilson
Jahrianna Baptiste
Arts & Crafts G1 & G2
Thursdays
3:00 - 4:30 PM
Child Focus
Bus driver: Al

Odin Schippers
Jason Colorado Varon
Zelena Johnson
Shayna Skinner
E'Shandrea Heyliger
Shyann Hassell
RJ Yu
Connor Boatswain
A'leyah Hasell
Hogan Hassell
Alina Hill
Richard Torres
Janiyah Lake
Reine Beckwith
Zoe Gomes
Larianny Del Carmen
Tatyanna Rogers
Rex Habernan
Michaela Dore
Piano Lessons
Mondays
3:30 - 4:30 PM
Child Focus
Bus driver: Budu

Hugo Hermans
E'Shandrea Heyliger
Suedaiyer Pemberton
Kadianna Baptiste
Isaiah Hassell
Elijah Johnson
Guitar Lessons
Mondays
3:30 - 4:30 PM
Child Focus
Bus driver: Budu

Tobias Hermans
Bernardo Baker
David Dacosta
Kimson Guerrier
Jozua Baker
Alexia Corness
Soccer Beginner Level
Mondays
3:30 - 4:30 PM
Johan Cruiff Field
Bus driver: Angelo

Adrian Johnson
Shane Van Heyningen
Jason Colorado Varon
Michaela Johnson
Shyann Hassell
Rickone Henry
Connor Boatswain
Taisha Emmanuel
A'leyah HasSell
Christian Skinner
Shayna Skinner
Laryan del Carmen
Jahili Hassell
Ruegenne Matthew
Jayquan Charles
Janiyah Lake
Liam Johnson
Ayden Nation
Larianny del Carmen
Tatyanna Rogers
Rex Habernan
Te'Sean York
Y'Den Codrington
Soccer Ages 9 - 16 (Group 2)
Tuesdays & Thursdays
3:00 - 4:30 PM
Johan Cruijff Field
Bus driver Tue: Yvonne
Bus driver Thu: Angelo

Please click the link to download the list of children.
Baseball
Mondays
4:30-5:30 PM
Bus Driver: Yvonne
Johan Cruijff Field

Saturdays
10:00-12:00 AM
No bus
Johan Cruijff Field

Please click the link to download the list of children.
Boxing & Training
Mondays, Wednesdays & Fridays
5:00-7:00 PM
St. John's Gym
No bus service

Please click the link to download the list of children.
Snorkel club
Tuesdays & Fridays
3:00-5:00 PM
Ages 7-12
Different locations TBA
Bus driver Kevin

Tuesday Group:
Odin Schippers
Jenee Matthew
John Hassell
Michaela Johnson
Zoe Gomes
Gerelvia Spanner
Luis Hassell
Kristen Zagers
Suedayer Pewmberton
Sofia Aguirre
Rickone Henry

Friday Group:
Sheryl Casallas
Stefan Johnson
Teijhonae Campbell
Zenaida Matthew
Kayla Johnson
Lorena Hassell
Sergio Hughes
Jahzaria Wilson
Jahmario Marten
Gabriela Johnson
Junior Rangers
Thursday
3:00-5:00 PM
ages 9-12
Different Location TBA
Bus Driver Kevin

Trevon Johnson
Shane v. Heyningen
Benjamin Hermans
Tobias Hermans
Rashijden Riley
Thabio Nicholson
Tipp Halfmoon
Laryan del Carmen
Lemar Ryner
Jamaal Klaber
Mario Zagers
Antonio Suares
Paintball Ages 14+ (Cancelled)
Tuesday
4:00 - 6:00 PM
Ages 14+
Big Rock Engineering
No bus service

From October - December 2017

Cancelled until further notice
Capoeira
Wednesdays
4:00-5:00 PM
Eugenius Centre
Bus driver: Budu

John Mosquera
Odin Schippers
Shane Van Heyningen
Benjamin Hermans
Tobias Hermans
Greco Bautista
Hannah Johnson
Tipp Halfmoon
Kimson Guerrier
David Dacosta
Rickone Henry
Sofia Aguirre
Sergio Hughes
Ruegenne Matthee
Jayquan Charles
Elijah Johnson
Preston ten Holt
Djembe Lessons
Tuesdays (Beginners)
3:30-5:00 PM

Fridays (Advanced)
3:30-5:00 PM

Child Focus
Bus driver: Budu

Beginners Group:
Daphne Hermans
David Dacosta
Hogan Hassell
Jahili Hassell
Brandon Simmons
Isaiah Hassell
Reine Beckwith
Larianny del Carmen
Sabine Odinga
Alina Hill
Ayden Nation
Te'Sean York
Y'Den Codrington

Advanced Group:
Quanisha Lavia
Hugo Hermans
Antonio Suares
Prayer Meeting
Mondays
3:00-5:00 PM G1+

Fridays
3:00-5:00 PM (Teens)

Zion's Hill Com. Centre
Bus driver: Kevin

Monday Group:
Alina Hill
Nevaeh Peterson
Travon Matthew
Jenee Matthew
Mikayla Dacosta
A'maya Wilson
Kristen Zagers

Teen Group:
Noah Matthew
Edward Zagers
Quanisha Lavia
Savanah Johnson
Vernisha Robinson
Avant Baker
Kimson Querrier
Photography
Wednesdays
3:30-4:30 PM
Child Focus
Bus driver: Yvonne

Clarine van Heyningen
Tara Zagers
Skyler Hassell
Shanetsa Levenstone
Jozua Baker
Avant Baker
Tyler Johnson
Malyoris Alcantara
Anja Corness
Lyieshah Peterson
Board Games
Wednesdays
3:15-4:00 PM K1&K2
4:00-4:45 PM G1 & G2
Child Focus
Bus driver: Yvonne/Al

K1 & K2 Group:
Je'Andre Jack
Tanya Matthew
Daphne Hermans
D'Marion Gomez
Kobe Gomes
Je'mya Massiah
Austin Soares
Sabine Odinga
Miles Hassell
Jowell Thomas Hassell
G'marcus Wilson
Jahrianna Baptiste
Mike Luis Levenstone

G1 & G2
Jason Alejandro Colorado Varon
Radcliff Justin Yu
Hogan Hassell
Alina Hill
Larianny Del Carmen
Tatyanna Rogers
Hugo Hermans
Connor Boatswain
Zydeena Bernabela
Sewing Lessons
Wednesdays
3:30-4:30 PM
Child Focus
Bus driver: Al

Gabriela Johnson
Loula Halfmoon
Shyann Hassell
Bea Durand
Gerelvia Spanner
A'maya Wilson
Charlotte Zagers
Janiyah Lake
Kadianna Baptiste
Sheryl Casallas
E'Shandrea Heyliger
Chess Club
Fridays
4:30-5:30 PM
Child Focus
Bus Driver: Anta

Jason Alejandro Colorado Varon
Radcliff Justin Yu
Hogan Hassell
Alina Hill
Larianny Del Carmen
Tatyanna Rogers
Hugo Hermans
Kimson Guerrier
Edward Zagers
Jemari Lavia
Kaziah Lavia
Kristen Zagers
Anja Corness
Jim Koot
Alexia Corness
Preston ten Holt
Julian Varon
Basketball (Teens)
Tuesdays
4:00-5:00 PM
St. John's Gym
No bus service

Jalen Robinson
Zion Suarez
Teen Evenings
Fridays
5:30-7:00 PM
Child Focus
No bus Service

Teens are welcome to come to Child Focus and meet friends.

Teens are able to:
- use computer
- play games
- dance
- organize activities for their peers (movie night/party etc.)
- think of new workshops they would like to do
-Etc.

Come and see what the possibilities are!
Dutch Lessons
Fridays
3:00-4:00 PM
Child Focus
No bus service

Children who would like to sign up for Dutch Lessons can contact the Child Focus Office to register.
Gymnastics
Thursdays
3:00-4:00 PM
St. John's Gym
Bus driver: Yvonne

Sarah Lopez Florez
A'maya Wilson
Taisha Emmanuel
John Hassell
Zenaida Matthew
Teijhonae Campbell
Luis Hassell
Loula Halfmoon
Boys & Girls Society
Tuesdays & Wednesdays
3:00-5:00 PM
Mrs. C. Simmons Home
Bus driver: Angelo

Tuesday Group:
Travon Matthew
Bea Jiji Durand
A'maya Wilson
Mikayla DaCosta
David DaCosta

Wednesday Group:
Jenee Matthew
Richard Torres
Marielys Torres
Tejanni Nicholson
Thabio Nicholson
Espermal Hassell
Vitalia Nicholson
Kristen Zagers
Homework Support
Grade 2:
Mondays till Fridays

Grade 3:
Mondays,Tuesdays & Thursdays

Grade 6:
Monday till Fridays

1:00-2:00 PM
Sacred Heart School
Regular bus service

Alina Hill (M-Th)
Ysora Smith (M,Tu & Th)
Shane v. Heyningen (Tu)
Kerryann Simmons (M-Th)
D'Angelo Gomez (Tu,W)
Preston Tenholt (M-Th)
Bernardo Baker (M-Th)
Radcliff Justin Yu (M,W)
Jenee Matthew (Th)
Liam Johnson (M,Tu,Th)
Rickone Henry (Tu)
A'leyah Hassell (M-Th)
Ruegenne Matthew (M,T,Th)
Jayquan Charles (M,T, Th)
Choir Practice Starts Monday Oct. 9
Mondays
1:00-2:00 PM
Sacred Heart School
Regular bus service

Jahzaria Wilson
Nevaeh Peterson
Jenee Matthew
Mikayla Dacosta
Sarah Lopez Florez
Christian Skinner
Shayna Skinner
Zoe Gomes
Micaela Dore
Shyann Hassell
Taneia Marten
Emely Rosa
Show More
Dutch Lessons

Fridays 3:00-4:00 PM Child Focus No bus service Children who would like to sign up for Dutch Lessons can contact the Child Focus Office to register.